NUTX Insider Trading

Nutex Health, Inc. (NUTX) operates in the Healthcare sector, specifically the Medical - Care Facilities industry, with a market capitalization near $1.41B, listed on NASDAQ, employing roughly 1,037 people, carrying a beta of 2.02 to the broader market. Nutex Health, Inc. Led by Thomas T. Vo, public since 2022-04-04.

In the last 12 months, Nutex Health, Inc. insiders made 5 buy transactions and 1 sale transaction.

DateNameTypeSharesPriceValue
Sep 18, 2026Saunders Scott JS-Sale203$214.25$43.5K
Aug 3, 2026Jaumot Frank EM-Exempt603$0.00$0
Aug 3, 2026Grenas Cheryl YvonneM-Exempt603$0.00$0
Aug 3, 2026Saunders Scott JM-Exempt603$0.00$0
Aug 3, 2026Reed Michael LeeM-Exempt603$0.00$0
Jun 4, 2026Spears KelvinJ-Other2,519$0.00$0
May 29, 2026Vo Thomas T.J-Other75,747$0.00$0
Apr 24, 2026Reed Michael LeeA-Award823$0.00$0
Apr 24, 2026Saunders Scott JA-Award823$0.00$0
Apr 24, 2026Jaumot Frank EA-Award823$0.00$0

NUTX Insider Activity by Quarter

Reported Form 4 and Form 5 lines under NUTX's own SEC company ID, by transaction date, back to Q4 2024. Purchases and sales are code P / S (open market or private) in the company's shares; other lines are purchases and sales of other securities (options, warrants, preferred), awards, exercises, tax withholding, gifts and other acquisitions and dispositions. Later filings and amendments can change the current quarter. Earlier quarters are not shown: the filings read reach back to Mar 5, 2010, and a quarter counts only when every filing for it was read. 3 lines filed under another SEC company ID are not counted.

QuarterPurchasesBoughtSalesSoldOther Lines
Q4 2026 (so far)0N/A0N/A0
Q3 20260N/A1$43.5K4
Q2 20260N/A0N/A7
Q1 20264$45.7K0N/A25
Q4 20251$102.5K0N/A0
Q3 20250N/A0N/A4
Q2 20251$81.8K0N/A8
Q1 20250N/A0N/A19
Q4 20240N/A0N/A0

Filings Under Another SEC Company ID

3 filing lines on file were filed under an SEC company ID (CIK) other than NUTX's (1479681). Such a filing can be a predecessor company's (one that reorganized, redomiciled or converted files under a new CIK), a former holder of the NUTX ticker's, or another company's that NUTX or its insiders report holding; the CIK alone does not say which. They are not counted in the figures above.

CIKLinesDatesSecurities
18701443Jun 23, 2023 to Sep 6, 2024Common Stock, Stock Options (Right to Buy)

NUTX Institutional Ownership (13F)

As of Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 2026), 154 institutions reported holding 2,937,891 NUTX shares, valued at $501.7M as reported, 45.0% of its market cap (market cap of Jun 26, 2026). That is +24 institutions from the quarter before. Among managers whose reports for both quarters are comparable, 36 opened a position, 11 closed one, 63 added and 35 trimmed.

Top Holders, Q2 2026

ManagerSharesValueChange
Pertento Partners LLP451,310$77.1M+77,340
BlackRock, Inc.407,349$69.6M+27,994
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC237,414$40.6M+33,964
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC215,919$36.9M-3,212
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC132,049$22.6M+9,936
STATE STREET CORP130,836$22.4M+7,659
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.97,454$16.7MNew
UBS Group AG77,912$13.3M+8,342
WINMILL & CO. INC65,350$11.2MUnchanged
Focus Partners Wealth60,881$10.4MNew

By Quarter

QuarterInstitutionsSharesValue
Q2 20261542,937,891$501.7M
Q1 20261302,806,409$266.6M
Q4 20251172,625,484$432.2M
Q3 2025952,425,120$250.6M
Q2 20251021,745,572$217.3M
Q1 2025461,013,754$47.7M
Q4 202441906,750$28.7M
Q3 202429464,277$10.5M
Q2 2024282,823,156$1.6M

From the SEC's Form 13F data sets: investment managers with $100 million or more in Section 13(f) securities report their holdings each quarter, up to 45 days after it ends; a restated filing replaces the original, and values are as the managers reported them (a position whose price runs about 1,000 times below other managers', from a manager whose positions mostly do, is read as reported in thousands of dollars). The same shares can be reported by more than one manager, so totals can count some twice.

ETFs Holding NUTX

FundWeight of NUTXShares (as reported)Value (as reported)Source updated
AVUV Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.19%271,545$57.8MOct 8, 2026
VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.00%153,182$28.9MOct 7, 2026
IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.04%132,040$28.1MOct 8, 2026
VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.01%58,316$11.0MOct 7, 2026
IWO iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.07%46,833$10.0MOct 8, 2026
CALF Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows ETF0.25%41,737$8.9MOct 8, 2026
FYC First Trust Small Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund0.64%40,409$8.6MOct 8, 2026
SFLO VictoryShares Small Cap Free Cash Flow ETF0.93%34,984$7.5MOct 8, 2026
VTWO Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.03%28,833$5.4MOct 7, 2026
SCHA Schwab U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.02%24,387$5.3MOct 8, 2026
FYX First Trust Small Cap Core AlphaDEX Fund0.32%19,791$4.2MOct 8, 2026
XHS State Street SPDR S&P Health Care Services ETF1.90%18,245$3.9MOct 8, 2026
IWC iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.25%15,777$3.4MOct 8, 2026
PSC Principal U.S. Small-Cap Multi-Factor ETF0.10%12,068$2.6MOct 8, 2026
AVSC Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF0.07%9,646$2.1MOct 8, 2026

From each fund's latest holdings file on record that shows NUTX's listed security itself. A file counts when its line count is consistent with the fund's reported holdings count (at most twice it plus 10, or at most 1,000 lines for a reported count of exactly 10, which the data source gives many funds as a cap), read with that file or inherited from the fund's last classified file (within 20% of its line count, read within 60 days). Funds whose line for the company could not be confirmed as NUTX's listed security, or that hold it through underlying funds (look-through), are not listed. Only long positions count: a fund is left out when any of its lines for NUTX reports a negative weight, share count or value, or none of them above zero (a short position, or figures that disagree). Shares, value and weight are as reported in each fund's file, dated by the data source's last update of that file (not the date of the positions); the weight is NUTX's share of that fund.

How to Read NUTX Insider Activity

Net insider sentiment is bullish over the trailing twelve months: 5 buy transactions versus 1 sales. Cluster buying by officers or directors is one of the cleaner insider signals because purchases require personal capital deployment and carry direct SEC scrutiny for material non-public information violations. The transaction table above includes the filer's reporting name, transaction type, share count, per-share price, and total dollar value where computable. For options traders, insider activity is one input to event-driven sizing alongside earnings calendar, analyst-rating cluster moves, and the implied-vol surface. Form 4 filings (the dominant Section 16 reporting form) must be submitted within two business days of the transaction; clusters of buys across multiple insiders within a short window are the strongest informational pattern. SEC EDGAR carries the underlying source filings for verification and additional historical depth.

Learn how insider trading is reported and how to read the data →

Frequently asked NUTX insider trading questions

How active are NUTX insiders right now?
Over the trailing twelve months, Nutex Health, Inc. (NUTX) insiders made 5 buy transactions and 1 sale transaction. Net insider sentiment over the trailing twelve months tilts to the buy side (5 buys vs 1 sales). The transaction list above shows the most recent filings; each entry includes the insider's name, transaction type, share count, and per-share price.
What counts as an insider transaction?
Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act requires officers, directors, and 10% beneficial-owner shareholders to disclose changes in their holdings via Form 3 (initial statement), Form 4 (subsequent transactions, filed within two business days), and Form 5 (annual catch-up). Insider transactions cover open-market purchases and sales, exercise of stock options, gifts, and grants. The "transaction type" field on each row distinguishes these subcategories.
Are NUTX insider buys a bullish signal?
Insider purchases (Type P, made on the open market or privately; the code covers both) carry more informational weight than insider sales: an insider must commit personal capital, and the SEC scrutinizes purchases under Rule 10b5-1 for material non-public information. Sales, by contrast, are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. Cluster buying (multiple insiders buying within a short window) is a stronger signal than isolated buys.
How do NUTX insider transactions affect options pricing?
Insider transaction data does not directly drive implied volatility, but Form 4 disclosures can move single-name IV if the size or timing is unusual (e.g. a large CEO buy ahead of an earnings window). Options markets price the marginal informational content; routine transactions under pre-scheduled plans are typically ignored. For event-driven options sizing, pair the insider transaction history with the upcoming earnings calendar.