GXAI Insider Trading

Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) operates in the Technology sector, specifically the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia industry, with a market capitalization near $5.1M, listed on NASDAQ, employing roughly 3 people, carrying a beta of 0.82 to the broader market. Gaxos. Led by Vadim Mats, public since 2023-02-15.

In the last 12 months, Gaxos.ai Inc. insiders made 0 buy transactions and 0 sale transactions.

DateNameTypeSharesPriceValue
Mar 23, 2026Grayson ScottA-Award25,000$1.32$33.0K
Mar 23, 2026Feldman RomanA-Award25,000$1.32$33.0K
Mar 23, 2026Holzer AdamA-Award25,000$1.32$33.0K
Apr 15, 2025Holzer AdamA-Award25,000$1.11$27.8K
Apr 15, 2025Grayson ScottA-Award25,000$1.11$27.8K
Apr 15, 2025Feldman RomanA-Award25,000$1.11$27.8K
Mar 3, 2025Feldman Roman0$0.00$0
Mar 7, 2024Grayson ScottA-Award25,000$0.50$12.5K
Mar 7, 2024Kisin AlexA-Award25,000$0.50$12.5K
Mar 7, 2024Holzer AdamA-Award25,000$0.50$12.5K

GXAI Insider Activity by Quarter

Reported Form 4 and Form 5 lines under GXAI's own SEC company ID, by transaction date, back to Q4 2024. Purchases and sales are code P / S (open market or private) in the company's shares; other lines are purchases and sales of other securities (options, warrants, preferred), awards, exercises, tax withholding, gifts and other acquisitions and dispositions. Later filings and amendments can change the current quarter.

QuarterPurchasesBoughtSalesSoldOther Lines
Q4 2026 (so far)0N/A0N/A0
Q3 20260N/A0N/A0
Q2 20260N/A0N/A0
Q1 20260N/A0N/A3
Q4 20250N/A0N/A0
Q3 20250N/A0N/A0
Q2 20250N/A0N/A3
Q1 20250N/A0N/A0
Q4 20240N/A0N/A0

GXAI Institutional Ownership (13F)

As of Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 2026), 15 institutions reported holding 707,335 GXAI shares, valued at $828.7K as reported, 8.2% of its market cap (market cap of Jun 26, 2026). That is +1 institutions from the quarter before. Among managers whose reports for both quarters are comparable, 5 opened a position, 4 closed one, 5 added and 1 trimmed.

Top Holders, Q2 2026

ManagerSharesValueChange
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC281,880$329.8K+251,650
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC64,603$75.6KUnchanged
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC61,765$72.3K-59,726
Virtu Financial LLC61,308$72.0K+46,005
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP56,353$65.9KNew
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC52,170$61.0KNew
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO35,982$42.1KUnchanged
STATE STREET CORP31,200$36.5KNew
XTX Topco Ltd28,623$33.5K+16,979
StoneX Group Inc.13,079$16.1KNew

By Quarter

QuarterInstitutionsSharesValue
Q2 202615707,335$828.7K
Q1 202614333,115$403.6K
Q4 20258459,549$489.7K
Q3 20259251,538$399.9K
Q2 20259203,276$286.6K
Q1 20257107,604$130.2K
Q4 2024899,854$256.1K
Q3 2024653,963$84.5K
Q2 20243106,503$296.1K

From the SEC's Form 13F data sets: investment managers with $100 million or more in Section 13(f) securities report their holdings each quarter, up to 45 days after it ends; a restated filing replaces the original, and values are as the managers reported them (a position whose price runs about 1,000 times below other managers', from a manager whose positions mostly do, is read as reported in thousands of dollars). The same shares can be reported by more than one manager, so totals can count some twice.

How to Read GXAI Insider Activity

Net insider activity is balanced over the trailing twelve months: 0 buys against 0 sales. Balanced activity typically reflects routine compensation-related vesting and tax-driven liquidity rather than directional information signals. The transaction table above includes the filer's reporting name, transaction type, share count, per-share price, and total dollar value where computable. For options traders, insider activity is one input to event-driven sizing alongside earnings calendar, analyst-rating cluster moves, and the implied-vol surface. Form 4 filings (the dominant Section 16 reporting form) must be submitted within two business days of the transaction; clusters of buys across multiple insiders within a short window are the strongest informational pattern. SEC EDGAR carries the underlying source filings for verification and additional historical depth.

Learn how insider trading is reported and how to read the data →

Frequently asked GXAI insider trading questions

How active are GXAI insiders right now?
Over the trailing twelve months, Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) insiders made 0 buy transactions and 0 sale transactions. Net insider activity over the trailing twelve months is balanced (0 buys, 0 sales). The transaction list above shows the most recent filings; each entry includes the insider's name, transaction type, share count, and per-share price.
What counts as an insider transaction?
Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act requires officers, directors, and 10% beneficial-owner shareholders to disclose changes in their holdings via Form 3 (initial statement), Form 4 (subsequent transactions, filed within two business days), and Form 5 (annual catch-up). Insider transactions cover open-market purchases and sales, exercise of stock options, gifts, and grants. The "transaction type" field on each row distinguishes these subcategories.
Are GXAI insider buys a bullish signal?
Insider purchases (Type P, made on the open market or privately; the code covers both) carry more informational weight than insider sales: an insider must commit personal capital, and the SEC scrutinizes purchases under Rule 10b5-1 for material non-public information. Sales, by contrast, are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. Cluster buying (multiple insiders buying within a short window) is a stronger signal than isolated buys.
How do GXAI insider transactions affect options pricing?
Insider transaction data does not directly drive implied volatility, but Form 4 disclosures can move single-name IV if the size or timing is unusual (e.g. a large CEO buy ahead of an earnings window). Options markets price the marginal informational content; routine transactions under pre-scheduled plans are typically ignored. For event-driven options sizing, pair the insider transaction history with the upcoming earnings calendar.