CELH Insider Trading

Celsius Holdings, Inc. (CELH) operates in the Consumer Defensive sector, specifically the Beverages - Non-Alcoholic industry, with a market capitalization near $7.14B, listed on NASDAQ, employing roughly 1,497 people, carrying a beta of 1.00 to the broader market. Celsius Holdings, Inc. Led by John Fieldly, public since 2007-01-22.

In the last 12 months, Celsius Holdings, Inc. insiders made 9 buy transactions and 2 sale transactions.

DateNameTypeSharesPriceValue
Sep 16, 2026Kravitz HalP-Purchase12,000$28.00$336.0K
Sep 15, 2026DeSantis DamonP-Purchase16,000$27.95$447.2K
Sep 15, 2026DeSantis DamonP-Purchase20,000$27.65$553.0K
Sep 10, 2026Fieldly JohnP-Purchase18,000$27.44$493.8K
Aug 11, 2026Previn Fletcher FA-Award3,812$27.77$105.9K
Aug 3, 2026Milmoe William H.J-Other150,000$46.25$6.9M
Aug 3, 2026Milmoe William H.J-Other150,000$46.25$6.9M
Aug 3, 2026Milmoe William H.J-Other150,000$0.00$0
Aug 3, 2026DeSantis DeborahJ-Other150,000$46.25$6.9M
Aug 3, 2026DeSantis DeborahJ-Other150,000$46.25$6.9M

CELH Insider Activity by Quarter

Reported Form 4 and Form 5 lines under CELH's own SEC company ID, by transaction date, back to Q4 2024. Purchases and sales are code P / S (open market or private) in the company's shares; other lines are purchases and sales of other securities (options, warrants, preferred), awards, exercises, tax withholding, gifts and other acquisitions and dispositions. Later filings and amendments can change the current quarter. Earlier quarters are not shown: the filings read reach back to Jul 6, 2022, and a quarter counts only when every filing for it was read.

QuarterPurchasesBoughtSalesSoldOther Lines
Q4 2026 (so far)0N/A0N/A0
Q3 20264$1.8M0N/A82
Q2 20263$716.4K0N/A4
Q1 20260N/A1$147.8K75
Q4 20252$652.6K2$2.8M148
Q3 20250N/A16$65.3M59
Q2 20250N/A2$11.6M125
Q1 20250N/A3$2.3M35
Q4 20240N/A1$2.0M4

CELH Institutional Ownership (13F)

As of Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 2026), 541 institutions reported holding 166,685,028 CELH shares, valued at $4.94B as reported, 64.3% of its market cap (market cap of Jun 26, 2026). That is -38 institutions from the quarter before. Among managers whose reports for both quarters are comparable, 96 opened a position, 128 closed one, 190 added and 180 trimmed.

Top Holders, Q2 2026

ManagerSharesValueChange
BlackRock, Inc.18,416,043$539.2M+2,470,643
Sachem Head Capital Management LP9,090,000$266.2MNew
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC8,972,227$262.7M+152,140
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.8,359,099$296.6M-11,433,521
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC8,251,547$241.6M+36,079
MORGAN STANLEY7,615,074$223.0M+4,815,902
FMR LLC6,615,598$193.7M+360,365
NORGES BANK6,208,110$181.8MNo comparable report
WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP5,324,481$155.9M+1,555,570
STATE STREET CORP5,253,654$153.9M+227,418

By Quarter

QuarterInstitutionsSharesValue
Q2 2026541166,685,028$4.94B
Q1 2026579158,580,745$5.82B
Q4 2025614162,818,709$7.45B
Q3 2025624162,401,026$9.33B
Q2 2025551169,378,363$7.87B
Q1 2025477143,690,271$5.15B
Q4 2024447146,403,821$3.87B
Q3 2024508159,121,472$4.99B
Q2 2024558187,280,736$10.69B

From the SEC's Form 13F data sets: investment managers with $100 million or more in Section 13(f) securities report their holdings each quarter, up to 45 days after it ends; a restated filing replaces the original, and values are as the managers reported them (a position whose price runs about 1,000 times below other managers', from a manager whose positions mostly do, is read as reported in thousands of dollars). The same shares can be reported by more than one manager, so totals can count some twice.

ETFs Holding CELH

FundWeight of CELHShares (as reported)Value (as reported)Source updated
VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.01%6,093,801$191.7MOct 7, 2026
VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF0.07%4,412,648$138.8MOct 7, 2026
VBK Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.17%2,532,585$79.6MOct 7, 2026
VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.06%1,842,230$57.9MOct 7, 2026
MDY State Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.14%1,359,020$37.1MOct 8, 2026
VDC Vanguard Consumer Staples ETF0.31%917,640$28.9MOct 7, 2026
SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF0.14%975,138$26.6MOct 8, 2026
IWP iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.13%960,953$25.9MOct 8, 2026
IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF0.03%704,411$19.0MOct 8, 2026
MIGO MIG Core ETF2.20%640,075$17.5MOct 8, 2026
IWF iShares Russell 1000 Growth ETF0.01%640,208$17.2MOct 8, 2026
SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.10%547,046$15.0MOct 7, 2026
VONG Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF0.02%278,954$8.8MOct 7, 2026
SCHG Schwab U.S. Large-Cap Growth ETF0.01%309,916$8.4MOct 8, 2026
IVOO Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF0.14%260,986$8.2MOct 7, 2026

From each fund's latest holdings file on record that shows CELH's listed security itself. A file counts when its line count is consistent with the fund's reported holdings count (at most twice it plus 10, or at most 1,000 lines for a reported count of exactly 10, which the data source gives many funds as a cap), read with that file or inherited from the fund's last classified file (within 20% of its line count, read within 60 days). Funds whose line for the company could not be confirmed as CELH's listed security, or that hold it through underlying funds (look-through), are not listed. Only long positions count: a fund is left out when any of its lines for CELH reports a negative weight, share count or value, or none of them above zero (a short position, or figures that disagree). Shares, value and weight are as reported in each fund's file, dated by the data source's last update of that file (not the date of the positions); the weight is CELH's share of that fund.

CELH Congress Trades

Members of Congress and their households disclosed 10 transactions in CELH on file (5 purchases, 5 sales) by 4 members, the latest trade on Jan 13, 2025.

MemberChamberTypeAmountTradedDisclosed
Robert P. Bresnahan, Jr. (R-PA-8)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Jan 13, 2025Feb 14, 2025
Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)SenateSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Oct 8, 2024Nov 6, 2024
Josh Gottheimer (D-NJ-5)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Sep 16, 2024Oct 3, 2024
Markwayne Mullin (R-OK)SenateSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Jan 4, 2024Aug 11, 2025
Markwayne Mullin (R-OK)SenateSale (Partial)$1,001 - $15,000Dec 22, 2023Jan 25, 2024
Josh Gottheimer (D-NJ-5)HousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Dec 4, 2023Jan 7, 2024
Josh Gottheimer (D-NJ-5)HousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Nov 20, 2023Dec 8, 2023
Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)SenatePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Nov 8, 2023Dec 6, 2023
Josh Gottheimer (D-NJ-5)HousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Nov 2, 2023Dec 8, 2023
Markwayne Mullin (R-OK)SenatePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Jan 3, 2023Jul 29, 2025

From the periodic transaction reports members of the Senate and the House file under the STOCK Act, within 45 days of a trade (some file later); amounts are the ranges the reports give (a few give an exact amount), and a transaction a later report lists again is counted once. On file: House reports disclosed from Apr 10, 2023 through Oct 13, 2026; Senate reports disclosed from Jan 30, 2014 through Oct 7, 2026. The party is the member's on the trade date. A trade is listed under the company that traded under its ticker on the trade date (dated from Feb 1, 2021, unless the filing describes another company of ours; before that, only when the filing's description of the security is the company's name).

How to Read CELH Insider Activity

Net insider sentiment is bullish over the trailing twelve months: 9 buy transactions versus 2 sales. Cluster buying by officers or directors is one of the cleaner insider signals because purchases require personal capital deployment and carry direct SEC scrutiny for material non-public information violations. The transaction table above includes the filer's reporting name, transaction type, share count, per-share price, and total dollar value where computable. For options traders, insider activity is one input to event-driven sizing alongside earnings calendar, analyst-rating cluster moves, and the implied-vol surface. Form 4 filings (the dominant Section 16 reporting form) must be submitted within two business days of the transaction; clusters of buys across multiple insiders within a short window are the strongest informational pattern. SEC EDGAR carries the underlying source filings for verification and additional historical depth.

Learn how insider trading is reported and how to read the data →

Frequently asked CELH insider trading questions

How active are CELH insiders right now?
Over the trailing twelve months, Celsius Holdings, Inc. (CELH) insiders made 9 buy transactions and 2 sale transactions. Net insider sentiment over the trailing twelve months tilts to the buy side (9 buys vs 2 sales). The transaction list above shows the most recent filings; each entry includes the insider's name, transaction type, share count, and per-share price.
What counts as an insider transaction?
Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act requires officers, directors, and 10% beneficial-owner shareholders to disclose changes in their holdings via Form 3 (initial statement), Form 4 (subsequent transactions, filed within two business days), and Form 5 (annual catch-up). Insider transactions cover open-market purchases and sales, exercise of stock options, gifts, and grants. The "transaction type" field on each row distinguishes these subcategories.
Are CELH insider buys a bullish signal?
Insider purchases (Type P, made on the open market or privately; the code covers both) carry more informational weight than insider sales: an insider must commit personal capital, and the SEC scrutinizes purchases under Rule 10b5-1 for material non-public information. Sales, by contrast, are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. Cluster buying (multiple insiders buying within a short window) is a stronger signal than isolated buys.
How do CELH insider transactions affect options pricing?
Insider transaction data does not directly drive implied volatility, but Form 4 disclosures can move single-name IV if the size or timing is unusual (e.g. a large CEO buy ahead of an earnings window). Options markets price the marginal informational content; routine transactions under pre-scheduled plans are typically ignored. For event-driven options sizing, pair the insider transaction history with the upcoming earnings calendar.