CACI Insider Trading

CACI International Inc (CACI) operates in the Technology sector, specifically the Information Technology Services industry, with a market capitalization near $13.47B, listed on NYSE, employing roughly 27,000 people, carrying a beta of 0.59 to the broader market. CACI International Inc, alongside its subsidiaries, is a provider of specialized expertise and advanced technology. Led by John S. Mengucci, public since 1980-03-17.

In the last 12 months, CACI International Inc insiders made 0 buy transactions and 4 sale transactions.

DateNameTypeSharesPriceValue
Oct 14, 2026MORRISON SCOTT CM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026MORRISON SCOTT CM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026SZEWS CHARLES LM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026SZEWS CHARLES LM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026McCarthy Ryan DM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026McCarthy Ryan DM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026Plunkett Debora AM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026Plunkett Debora AM-Exempt85$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026DISBROW LISA SM-Exempt123$0.00$0
Oct 14, 2026DISBROW LISA SM-Exempt123$0.00$0

CACI Insider Activity by Quarter

Reported Form 4 and Form 5 lines under CACI's own SEC company ID, by transaction date, back to Q4 2024. Purchases and sales are code P / S (open market or private) in the company's shares; other lines are purchases and sales of other securities (options, warrants, preferred), awards, exercises, tax withholding, gifts and other acquisitions and dispositions. Later filings and amendments can change the current quarter. Earlier quarters are not shown: the filings read reach back to Aug 5, 2024, and a quarter counts only when every filing for it was read.

QuarterPurchasesBoughtSalesSoldOther Lines
Q4 2026 (so far)0N/A0N/A112
Q3 20260N/A0N/A17
Q2 20260N/A1$132.1K21
Q1 20260N/A2$1.4M17
Q4 20250N/A1$1.8M112
Q3 20250N/A5$5.0M20
Q2 20250N/A1$494.6K27
Q1 20250N/A1$112.4K21
Q4 20240N/A0N/A111

CACI Institutional Ownership (13F)

As of Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 2026), 613 institutions reported holding 22,196,039 CACI shares, valued at $10.32B as reported, 103.1% of its market cap (market cap of Jun 26, 2026). That is -55 institutions from the quarter before. Among managers whose reports for both quarters are comparable, 44 opened a position, 95 closed one, 199 added and 248 trimmed.

Top Holders, Q2 2026

ManagerSharesValueChange
BlackRock, Inc.2,177,073$1.01B+88,940
MORGAN STANLEY1,170,633$542.3M-45,747
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC998,752$462.7M+5,870
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC955,549$442.7M+692,255
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC942,422$436.6M-4,427
STATE STREET CORP804,052$372.5M+50,544
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP711,578$329.6M+95,460
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC603,932$279.8M+14,864
Boston Partners543,564$251.8M+21,062
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/487,705$225.9M-44,321

By Quarter

QuarterInstitutionsSharesValue
Q2 202661322,196,039$10.32B
Q1 202666820,806,975$11.32B
Q4 202565020,831,547$11.10B
Q3 202561221,490,312$10.72B
Q2 202560422,033,212$10.49B
Q1 202556321,755,174$8.27B
Q4 202458520,247,659$8.18B
Q3 202456319,284,626$9.72B
Q2 202453421,318,231$9.16B

From the SEC's Form 13F data sets: investment managers with $100 million or more in Section 13(f) securities report their holdings each quarter, up to 45 days after it ends; a restated filing replaces the original, and values are as the managers reported them (a position whose price runs about 1,000 times below other managers', from a manager whose positions mostly do, is read as reported in thousands of dollars). The same shares can be reported by more than one manager, so totals can count some twice.

ETFs Holding CACI

FundWeight of CACIShares (as reported)Value (as reported)Source updated
VTI Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.02%702,150$437.4MOct 7, 2026
VB Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF0.17%508,371$316.7MOct 7, 2026
VBR Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF0.29%322,804$201.1MOct 7, 2026
VXF Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.16%256,644$159.9MOct 7, 2026
MDY State Street SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF Trust0.37%164,856$97.4MOct 8, 2026
DFAT Dimensional - US Targeted Value ETF0.25%124,813$74.8MOct 8, 2026
SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF0.38%118,242$69.8MOct 8, 2026
PPA Invesco Aerospace & Defense ETF0.89%114,073$66.4MOct 8, 2026
IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF0.09%90,388$52.6MOct 8, 2026
IHAK iShares Cybersecurity and Tech ETF3.63%74,828$43.5MOct 8, 2026
SCHM Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF0.27%66,445$39.9MOct 7, 2026
DFAC Dimensional - US Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%60,316$36.2MOct 8, 2026
IWD iShares Russell 1000 Value ETF0.03%48,626$28.3MOct 8, 2026
DCOR U.S. Core Equity 1 Portfolio ETF Class Shares0.05%38,505$23.1MOct 8, 2026
IVOO Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 ETF0.38%36,375$22.7MOct 7, 2026

From each fund's latest holdings file on record that shows CACI's listed security itself. A file counts when its line count is consistent with the fund's reported holdings count (at most twice it plus 10, or at most 1,000 lines for a reported count of exactly 10, which the data source gives many funds as a cap), read with that file or inherited from the fund's last classified file (within 20% of its line count, read within 60 days). Funds whose line for the company could not be confirmed as CACI's listed security, or that hold it through underlying funds (look-through), are not listed. Only long positions count: a fund is left out when any of its lines for CACI reports a negative weight, share count or value, or none of them above zero (a short position, or figures that disagree). Shares, value and weight are as reported in each fund's file, dated by the data source's last update of that file (not the date of the positions); the weight is CACI's share of that fund.

CACI Congress Trades

Members of Congress and their households disclosed 14 transactions in CACI on file (6 purchases, 8 sales) by 6 members, the latest trade on Sep 14, 2026. The newest 10 are below.

MemberChamberTypeAmountTradedDisclosed
Lisa C. McClain (R-MI-9)HousePurchase$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026
Lisa C. McClain (R-MI-9)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Oct 31, 2025Nov 24, 2025
Lisa C. McClain (R-MI-9)HousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Oct 30, 2025Nov 24, 2025
Lisa C. McClain (R-MI-9)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Oct 30, 2025Nov 24, 2025
Michael T. McCaul (R-TX-10)HousePurchase$100,001 - $250,000Apr 10, 2025May 15, 2025
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. (D-CA-31)HouseSale (Full)$15,001 - $50,000Apr 8, 2025May 7, 2025
April McClain Delaney (D-MD-6)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Apr 2, 2025May 2, 2025
Kelly Morrison (D-MN-3)HouseSale (Full)$1,001 - $15,000Mar 20, 2025Apr 11, 2025
Michael T. McCaul (R-TX-10)HousePurchase$100,001 - $250,000Mar 6, 2025Apr 18, 2025
April McClain Delaney (D-MD-6)HousePurchase$1,001 - $15,000Feb 27, 2025Mar 21, 2025

From the periodic transaction reports members of the Senate and the House file under the STOCK Act, within 45 days of a trade (some file later); amounts are the ranges the reports give (a few give an exact amount), and a transaction a later report lists again is counted once. On file: House reports disclosed from Apr 10, 2023 through Oct 13, 2026; Senate reports disclosed from Jan 30, 2014 through Oct 7, 2026. The party is the member's on the trade date. A trade is listed under the company that traded under its ticker on the trade date (dated from Feb 1, 2021, unless the filing describes another company of ours; before that, only when the filing's description of the security is the company's name).

How to Read CACI Insider Activity

Net insider sentiment skews to the sell side over the trailing twelve months: 4 sales versus 0 buys. Insider sales carry less informational weight than buys because they are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. The transaction type alone does not say whether a sale was made on the open market or privately, or under a 10b5-1 plan; the filing's plan checkbox and footnotes do. The transaction table above includes the filer's reporting name, transaction type, share count, per-share price, and total dollar value where computable. For options traders, insider activity is one input to event-driven sizing alongside earnings calendar, analyst-rating cluster moves, and the implied-vol surface. Form 4 filings (the dominant Section 16 reporting form) must be submitted within two business days of the transaction; clusters of buys across multiple insiders within a short window are the strongest informational pattern. SEC EDGAR carries the underlying source filings for verification and additional historical depth.

Learn how insider trading is reported and how to read the data →

Frequently asked CACI insider trading questions

How active are CACI insiders right now?
Over the trailing twelve months, CACI International Inc (CACI) insiders made 0 buy transactions and 4 sale transactions. Net insider sentiment over the trailing twelve months tilts to the sell side (4 sales vs 0 buys). The transaction list above shows the most recent filings; each entry includes the insider's name, transaction type, share count, and per-share price.
What counts as an insider transaction?
Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act requires officers, directors, and 10% beneficial-owner shareholders to disclose changes in their holdings via Form 3 (initial statement), Form 4 (subsequent transactions, filed within two business days), and Form 5 (annual catch-up). Insider transactions cover open-market purchases and sales, exercise of stock options, gifts, and grants. The "transaction type" field on each row distinguishes these subcategories.
Are CACI insider buys a bullish signal?
Insider purchases (Type P, made on the open market or privately; the code covers both) carry more informational weight than insider sales: an insider must commit personal capital, and the SEC scrutinizes purchases under Rule 10b5-1 for material non-public information. Sales, by contrast, are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. Cluster buying (multiple insiders buying within a short window) is a stronger signal than isolated buys.
How do CACI insider transactions affect options pricing?
Insider transaction data does not directly drive implied volatility, but Form 4 disclosures can move single-name IV if the size or timing is unusual (e.g. a large CEO buy ahead of an earnings window). Options markets price the marginal informational content; routine transactions under pre-scheduled plans are typically ignored. For event-driven options sizing, pair the insider transaction history with the upcoming earnings calendar.