ARBE Insider Trading

Arbe Robotics Ltd. (ARBE) operates in the Technology sector, specifically the Hardware, Equipment & Parts industry, with a market capitalization near $61.3M, listed on NASDAQ, employing roughly 136 people, carrying a beta of 1.16 to the broader market. Arbe Robotics Ltd. Led by Ram Machness, public since 2020-10-30.

In the last 12 months, Arbe Robotics Ltd. insiders made 2 buy transactions and 7 sale transactions.

DateNameTypeSharesPriceValue
Oct 6, 2026CRIST EUGENE SCOTTP-Purchase50,000$0.60$30.3K
Oct 1, 2026CRIST EUGENE SCOTTP-Purchase50$0.60$30
Sep 15, 2026SHAMIR YAIRA-Award120,000$0.70$84.5K
Sep 15, 2026Marinka JacobA-Award100,000$0.00$0
Sep 15, 2026CRIST EUGENE SCOTTA-Award120,000$0.70$84.5K
Sep 15, 2026Machness RamA-Award1,125,000$0.00$0
Sep 15, 2026Eldar YoninaA-Award120,000$0.70$84.5K
Sep 11, 2026Arkind NoamS-Sale35,800$0.63$22.6K
Sep 11, 2026Arkind NoamS-Sale22,700$0.63$14.3K
Sep 11, 2026Arkind NoamA-Award185,000$0.00$0

ARBE Insider Activity by Quarter

Reported Form 4 and Form 5 lines under ARBE's own SEC company ID, by transaction date, back to Q4 2024. Purchases and sales are code P / S (open market or private) in the company's shares; other lines are purchases and sales of other securities (options, warrants, preferred), awards, exercises, tax withholding, gifts and other acquisitions and dispositions. Later filings and amendments can change the current quarter. Earlier quarters are not shown: the filings read reach back to Dec 22, 2008, and a quarter counts only when every filing for it was read. 10 lines filed under another SEC company ID are not counted.

QuarterPurchasesBoughtSalesSoldOther Lines
Q4 2026 (so far)0N/A0N/A0
Q3 20262$30.3K5$294.3K6
Q2 20260N/A2$233.5K4
Q1 20260N/A0N/A0
Q4 20250N/A0N/A0
Q3 20250N/A0N/A0
Q2 20250N/A0N/A0
Q1 20250N/A0N/A0
Q4 20240N/A0N/A0

Filings Under Another SEC Company ID

10 filing lines on file were filed under an SEC company ID (CIK) other than ARBE's (1861841). Such a filing can be a predecessor company's (one that reorganized, redomiciled or converted files under a new CIK), a former holder of the ARBE ticker's, or another company's that ARBE or its insiders report holding; the CIK alone does not say which. They are not counted in the figures above.

CIKLinesDatesSecurities
71078210Sep 27, 2004 to Jul 27, 2018Common Stock, $.001 par value, None, Common Stock

ARBE Institutional Ownership (13F)

As of Jun 30, 2026 (Q2 2026), 45 institutions reported holding 26,849,805 ARBE shares, valued at $22.3M as reported, 27.7% of its market cap (market cap of Jun 26, 2026). That is -6 institutions from the quarter before. Among managers whose reports for both quarters are comparable, 3 opened a position, 9 closed one, 9 added and 13 trimmed.

Top Holders, Q2 2026

ManagerSharesValueChange
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.6,480,674$5.4MUnchanged
AWM Investment Company, Inc.5,506,444$4.6M-395,453
PEAK6 LLC4,135,197$3.4M-1,011,749
Y.D. More Investments Ltd2,844,422$2.1MUnchanged
UBS Group AG1,775,795$1.5M+89,652
M&G PLC1,219,379$1.2MUnchanged
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC929,472$771.5K-221,367
GROUP ONE TRADING LLC831,745$690.3K-66,178
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP710,415$589.6K-727,733
Saba Capital Management, L.P.500,000$415.0KUnchanged

By Quarter

QuarterInstitutionsSharesValue
Q2 20264526,849,805$22.3M
Q1 20265129,626,103$19.8M
Q4 20255317,026,996$19.4M
Q3 20254918,224,299$30.6M
Q2 20254924,294,765$43.5M
Q1 20255024,696,171$25.4M
Q4 20243224,522,117$45.7M
Q3 20242118,972,155$36.6M
Q2 20241917,966,815$34.7M

From the SEC's Form 13F data sets: investment managers with $100 million or more in Section 13(f) securities report their holdings each quarter, up to 45 days after it ends; a restated filing replaces the original, and values are as the managers reported them (a position whose price runs about 1,000 times below other managers', from a manager whose positions mostly do, is read as reported in thousands of dollars). The same shares can be reported by more than one manager, so totals can count some twice.

ETFs Holding ARBE

FundWeight of ARBEShares (as reported)Value (as reported)Source updated
QQQS Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF0.48%183,482$108.6KOct 8, 2026

From each fund's latest holdings file on record that shows ARBE's listed security itself. A file counts when its line count is consistent with the fund's reported holdings count (at most twice it plus 10, or at most 1,000 lines for a reported count of exactly 10, which the data source gives many funds as a cap), read with that file or inherited from the fund's last classified file (within 20% of its line count, read within 60 days). Funds whose line for the company could not be confirmed as ARBE's listed security, or that hold it through underlying funds (look-through), are not listed. Only long positions count: a fund is left out when any of its lines for ARBE reports a negative weight, share count or value, or none of them above zero (a short position, or figures that disagree). Shares, value and weight are as reported in each fund's file, dated by the data source's last update of that file (not the date of the positions); the weight is ARBE's share of that fund.

How to Read ARBE Insider Activity

Net insider sentiment skews to the sell side over the trailing twelve months: 7 sales versus 2 buys. Insider sales carry less informational weight than buys because they are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled Rule 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. The transaction type alone does not say whether a sale was made on the open market or privately, or under a 10b5-1 plan; the filing's plan checkbox and footnotes do. The transaction table above includes the filer's reporting name, transaction type, share count, per-share price, and total dollar value where computable. For options traders, insider activity is one input to event-driven sizing alongside earnings calendar, analyst-rating cluster moves, and the implied-vol surface. Form 4 filings (the dominant Section 16 reporting form) must be submitted within two business days of the transaction; clusters of buys across multiple insiders within a short window are the strongest informational pattern. SEC EDGAR carries the underlying source filings for verification and additional historical depth.

Learn how insider trading is reported and how to read the data →

Frequently asked ARBE insider trading questions

How active are ARBE insiders right now?
Over the trailing twelve months, Arbe Robotics Ltd. (ARBE) insiders made 2 buy transactions and 7 sale transactions. Net insider sentiment over the trailing twelve months tilts to the sell side (7 sales vs 2 buys). The transaction list above shows the most recent filings; each entry includes the insider's name, transaction type, share count, and per-share price.
What counts as an insider transaction?
Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act requires officers, directors, and 10% beneficial-owner shareholders to disclose changes in their holdings via Form 3 (initial statement), Form 4 (subsequent transactions, filed within two business days), and Form 5 (annual catch-up). Insider transactions cover open-market purchases and sales, exercise of stock options, gifts, and grants. The "transaction type" field on each row distinguishes these subcategories.
Are ARBE insider buys a bullish signal?
Insider purchases (Type P, made on the open market or privately; the code covers both) carry more informational weight than insider sales: an insider must commit personal capital, and the SEC scrutinizes purchases under Rule 10b5-1 for material non-public information. Sales, by contrast, are often driven by liquidity, tax planning, or pre-scheduled 10b5-1 trading plans rather than negative information. Cluster buying (multiple insiders buying within a short window) is a stronger signal than isolated buys.
How do ARBE insider transactions affect options pricing?
Insider transaction data does not directly drive implied volatility, but Form 4 disclosures can move single-name IV if the size or timing is unusual (e.g. a large CEO buy ahead of an earnings window). Options markets price the marginal informational content; routine transactions under pre-scheduled plans are typically ignored. For event-driven options sizing, pair the insider transaction history with the upcoming earnings calendar.