SVAL Holdings
242 holdings in the fund's latest file; the data source updated it on Oct 8, 2026.
The fund reports 247 holdings; the file lists 242.
Top 25 Holdings
| # | Holding | Weight | Shares (as reported) | Value (as reported) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANITOWOC INC security match unconfirmed | 0.71% | 45,347 | $999 |
| 2 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP security match unconfirmed | 0.70% | 81,409 | $985 |
| 3 | CORECIVIC REIT security match unconfirmed | 0.68% | 30,121 | $958 |
| 4 | IBEX LTD security match unconfirmed | 0.68% | 22,208 | $958 |
| 5 | HEALTHSTREAM security match unconfirmed | 0.68% | 29,685 | $952 |
| 6 | ONESPAN security match unconfirmed | 0.67% | 53,218 | $941 |
| 7 | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC security match unconfirmed | 0.65% | 29,901 | $918 |
| 8 | PROGYNY security match unconfirmed | 0.65% | 33,168 | $913 |
| 9 | AZENTA security match unconfirmed | 0.64% | 25,082 | $900 |
| 10 | DORIAN LPG security match unconfirmed | 0.64% | 15,986 | $898 |
| 11 | SCANSOURCE security match unconfirmed | 0.63% | 14,987 | $894 |
| 12 | PC CONNECTION INC security match unconfirmed | 0.63% | 9,668 | $889 |
| 13 | SUNCOKE ENERGY INC security match unconfirmed | 0.63% | 90,362 | $888 |
| 14 | INTEGER HOLDINGS CORP security match unconfirmed | 0.63% | 6,963 | $881 |
| 15 | INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS security match unconfirmed | 0.62% | 7,429 | $868 |
| 16 | STAGWELL CLASS A security match unconfirmed | 0.60% | 98,289 | $850 |
| 17 | MIMEDX GROUP security match unconfirmed | 0.60% | 183,414 | $845 |
| 18 | UNITED FIRE GROUP INC security match unconfirmed | 0.60% | 15,284 | $841 |
| 19 | CASTLE BIOSCIENCES security match unconfirmed | 0.59% | 25,164 | $830 |
| 20 | BLUELINX HOLDINGS security match unconfirmed | 0.59% | 11,637 | $825 |
| 21 | PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST REIT security match unconfirmed | 0.58% | 43,863 | $820 |
| 22 | PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS security match unconfirmed | 0.57% | 9,384 | $808 |
| 23 | FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC security match unconfirmed | 0.57% | 9,802 | $806 |
| 24 | ICU MEDICAL security match unconfirmed | 0.57% | 5,170 | $806 |
| 25 | TEEKAY TANKERS LTD CLASS A security match unconfirmed | 0.57% | 7,846 | $801 |
Sector Weights
- Basic Materials: 4.93%
- Cash & Others: 0.41%
- Communication Services: 2.57%
- Consumer Cyclical: 11.74%
- Consumer Defensive: 4.49%
- Energy: 9.52%
- Financial Services: 22.28%
- Healthcare: 10.59%
- Industrials: 14.57%
- Real Estate: 3.74%
- Technology: 12.03%
- Utilities: 3.13%
Country Weights
- United States: 95.11%
- Bermuda: 2.15%
- Monaco: 0.85%
- United Kingdom: 0.42%
- Canada: 0.41%
- Panama: 0.40%
- Other: 0.35%
- France: 0.32%
Shares, value and weight are as reported in the file, dated by the data source's last update of it (not the date of the positions), never adjusted; a split warning appears only for a split close to or after that date, and its absence does not mean the count is on today's share basis. Weights as the fund reports them. Leveraged and inverse funds list swaps and cash, so weights can be negative or add up past 100.