FTCA Holdings
316 holdings in the fund's latest file; the data source updated it on Oct 8, 2026.
Top 25 Holdings
| # | Holding | Weight | Shares (as reported) | Value (as reported) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUTNAM GOVT MMKT FND-P (PGLXX) | 12.60% | 86,575,273 | $86.6M |
| 2 | CASH | 9.45% | 64,941,092 | $64.9M |
| 3 | SAN DIEGO UNIF SD-J- 5.5 | 4.68% | 31,165,000 | $32.1M |
| 4 | CA COMNTY CHOIC 5.5 12/33 | 1.52% | 10,000,000 | $10.5M |
| 5 | CA POLL CNTRL-AMT 5 11/45 | 1.36% | 10,000,000 | $9.3M |
| 6 | FRETE 2019-ML05 ACA 11/33 | 1.32% | 9,748,933 | $9.1M |
| 7 | CHABOT-LAS POSI 5.25 8/48 | 1.03% | 7,000,000 | $7.1M |
| 8 | CA CMNTY CHOICE FRN 5/54 | 1.00% | 6,830,000 | $6.9M |
| 9 | SAN FRANCISCO CIT 5 11/53 | 0.99% | 7,000,000 | $6.8M |
| 10 | LOS ANGELES CA DEP 5 7/46 | 0.98% | 7,000,000 | $6.7M |
| 11 | MSR ENERGY 6.5 11/39 | 0.97% | 6,000,000 | $6.6M |
| 12 | SAN DIEGO HSG AU 4.2 6/40 | 0.95% | 7,395,000 | $6.5M |
| 13 | CA MUNI FIN AUTH 4.2 8/40 | 0.94% | 7,340,000 | $6.5M |
| 14 | SWEETWATER UN HSD- 5 8/52 | 0.93% | 6,500,000 | $6.4M |
| 15 | CALIFORNIA ST MUNI 3 5/51 | 0.90% | 9,250,000 | $6.2M |
| 16 | CALIFORNIA ST 5 10/45 | 0.81% | 5,575,000 | $5.6M |
| 17 | CA MUN FIN AUTH 5 11/42 | 0.81% | 5,500,000 | $5.5M |
| 18 | CALIFORNIA ST 5.25 11/52 | 0.79% | 6,000,000 | $5.4M |
| 19 | ALAMEDA CA CO MULTI 10/49 | 0.79% | 10,000,000 | $5.4M |
| 20 | CA STWD CMNTYS DEV 5 9/51 | 0.78% | 5,895,000 | $5.4M |
| 21 | LOS ANGELES DEPT O 5 7/52 | 0.77% | 5,715,000 | $5.3M |
| 22 | LONG BCH NAT GA 5.5 11/28 | 0.75% | 5,000,000 | $5.1M |
| 23 | SOUTHERN CA PUB P 5 11/33 | 0.73% | 5,000,000 | $5.0M |
| 24 | CERRITOS CCD-B 5 8/51 | 0.73% | 5,000,000 | $5.0M |
| 25 | CSCDA CMNTY IMPT A 3 2/57 | 0.71% | 7,800,000 | $4.9M |
Shares, value and weight are as reported in the file, dated by the data source's last update of it (not the date of the positions), never adjusted; a split warning appears only for a split close to or after that date, and its absence does not mean the count is on today's share basis. Weights as the fund reports them. Leveraged and inverse funds list swaps and cash, so weights can be negative or add up past 100.